Welcome Bonus

200% up to $2,000

Or 100% cashback insurance for table games
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Min. deposit
$25
Max. cashout
10× deposit
Bonus expiry
30 days

True Fortune Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The True Fortune Casino Welcome Bonus gives you two first-deposit choices: a 200% match up to $2,000 for pokies, keno and scratch cards, or 100% cashback insurance for table games. Here is how the offers work, what the wagering rules mean and what to check before you claim one.

True Fortune Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao. All transactions are protected by 128-bit SSL encryption, and games are tested by independent third-party auditors.

Two first-deposit offers, depending on how you play

True Fortune Australia gives new depositing players a choice between a pokies-focused match bonus and table-game cashback insurance. The match option adds bonus funds to an eligible deposit, while the cashback option is aimed at players who choose table games for their first deposit.

OfferWhat you receiveMain requirementBest suited to
200% match bonus200% up to $2,000Minimum deposit of $25; 35× wagering on deposit plus bonusPokies, keno and scratch card players
Cashback insurance100% cashback of the first deposit if lost playing table gamesAvailable on the first deposit for table game playersPlayers choosing table games

The two options are not simply extra money to withdraw straight away. Each has a different way of working, so your usual game choice matters. If you prefer pokies, keno or scratch cards, the match bonus lines up with the eligible games. If table games are your main interest, cashback insurance is the more relevant choice.

Pick the offer that matches your game

Before making a first deposit, decide whether you want to play eligible pokies, keno and scratch cards or table games. That choice affects the bonus rules you will be working with.

How the 200% match bonus is calculated

The 200% match adds twice your deposit as bonus funds, up to $2,000. The minimum deposit is $25. For example, a $25 deposit would produce a $50 bonus, creating $75 in combined deposit and bonus funds. A $100 deposit would produce a $200 bonus, giving you $300 in total funds before play.

The maximum match is $2,000. To reach that maximum, the deposit would be $1,000 because 200% of $1,000 is $2,000. The headline amount is therefore tied to the size of your deposit, rather than being a fixed payment for every player.

DepositBonus addedCombined amountWagering at 35×
$25$50$75$2,625
$100$200$300$10,500
$500$1,000$1,500$52,500
$1,000$2,000$3,000$105,000

These examples show why the wagering figure deserves attention. The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount, not just 35× the bonus. It is a play-through calculation, not a promise of winnings.

Wagering rules and which games count

The standard wagering requirement for the match bonus is 35× the deposit plus bonus. Table games and video poker carry a higher 60× requirement when played with the welcome bonus. Game contributions also vary, so a bet does not always count at its full value.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Live Dream Catcher, Monopoly Live and Deal or No Deal50%
All other live games10%
Table games5%

For example, pokies contribute at 100%, so a $100 eligible pokies wager adds $100 to the wagering total. A $100 wager on a table game contributes $5 at the 5% rate. Live Dream Catcher, Monopoly Live and Deal or No Deal contribute more than other live games, but still only at 50%.

The 60× rule for table games and video poker is separate from the contribution percentages. In practical terms, you should check both the game category and the applicable wagering rate before using bonus funds. The bonus expires after 30 days, so the qualifying play needs to be completed within that period.

The cashout cap is part of the calculation

Bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. A $100 deposit gives a maximum cashout of $1,000 from bonus winnings, even if the balance is higher.

The 10× maximum cashout in real terms

The maximum cashout from bonus winnings is 10× the deposit amount. This is different from the $2,000 maximum match. The match amount describes how much bonus credit can be added; the cashout rule limits how much can be taken out from bonus winnings based on the deposit.

Deposit10× deposit cashout limit
$25$250
$100$1,000
$500$5,000
$1,000$10,000

There is also a general withdrawal rule for deposits of $249 or less: the maximum withdrawal is 10× the deposit amount. That means a $100 deposit is subject to a $1,000 maximum under this rule. Keep the bonus cashout rule and the deposit-size withdrawal rule in mind as separate limits that can both matter.

The welcome bonus terms also include one casino account per household. Your registration details need to be authentic, and the account is not transferable. The minimum age to register is 18.

How to choose and use the offer

  1. Choose your game styleDecide whether the 200% match for pokies, keno and scratch cards or the 100% table-game cashback insurance suits your planned play.
  2. Create your accountRegistration requires your email address, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth.
  3. Make the qualifying first depositThe match bonus has a minimum deposit of $25. Deposit transactions are completed instantly, and a 3% processing fee applies to all deposits.
  4. Play within the relevant rulesFor the match, use the eligible game categories and keep the 35× or 60× requirement in mind. For cashback insurance, play table games as required by that offer.
  5. Track the 30-day windowThe match bonus expires after 30 days. Plan your play around the expiry rather than leaving the wagering until the last moment.
  6. Complete verification when requestedWithdrawals can involve KYC checks. Documents may include photo identification, a recent utility bill, payment-card details and a signed Card Authorisation Form.

The cashier supports AUD alongside EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR. Deposit limits depend on the payment method, with minimum deposits of $5 or $10 and maximum deposits ranging from $200 to $1,000 per transaction. The welcome match itself still has its own $25 minimum deposit.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification after claiming

True Fortune Casino supports cards, bank transfer, eWallets and several cryptocurrencies for deposits. Available options include Visa, MasterCard, American Express, PayPal, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz, Paysafecard, Trustly, Bitcoin, Tether, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin. The payment method must be registered in your own name.

ItemRule or timing
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per withdrawal$1,500
Monthly maximum$10,000
Pending and processingUp to 2 banking days
KYC verificationUp to 72 hours
eWallets24-48 hours
CryptocurrencyInstant
Bank transfer and cardUp to 5 banking days

Withdrawals are available through bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz and Bitcoin. KYC verification is required only once. Alternative payment methods such as Neteller and Skrill have reduced document requirements, while bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee.

For Australian players considering a True Fortune Login, the account uses your email or username and password. Password resets are sent to the registered email address. Keeping your registration information accurate can make the verification process simpler.

Loyalty points after the welcome offer

The loyalty programme is open to all depositing players, not only VIP members. You earn 1 comp point for every $1 wagered with real money. Once you reach 100,000 comp points, they convert to $100 cash.

There is also an invitation-only VIP programme. Its listed benefits include faster withdrawals, gifts, bonuses and higher withdrawal limits. The VIP programme is separate from the first-deposit welcome choices, so the match and cashback terms remain the key rules to understand before claiming.

Treat the bonus as entertainment

A bonus increases play funds, but it does not remove the risk of losing money. Set a budget you are comfortable with and use the account controls to close or freeze your account if needed.

Why the terms matter before you claim

  • The match bonus requires a minimum deposit of $25.
  • Wagering is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount.
  • Table games and video poker use a 60× wagering requirement with the welcome bonus.
  • Pokies contribute 100%, while table games contribute 5%.
  • The match bonus expires after 30 days.
  • Bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit.
  • A 3% processing fee applies to all deposits.
  • The minimum withdrawal is $50, with a $1,500 per-transaction limit and $10,000 monthly limit.
  • Only one casino account is permitted per household.

Honestly, this is the part most people skip. The biggest headline is the 200% match, but the practical details are the wagering calculation, game contribution rates, expiry date and cashout cap. Reading those points first helps you choose the offer with a clear idea of how it fits your budget and preferred games.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

What is the True Fortune Casino welcome bonus?

It is a choice between a 200% match up to $2,000 for pokies, keno and scratch cards, or 100% cashback insurance on the first deposit for table game players.

What is the minimum deposit for the 200% match?

The minimum deposit at True Fortune Casino is $25, which is a reasonable entry point for most players. This threshold applies when claiming welcome bonuses, so make sure your first deposit meets or exceeds that amount to qualify. Keeping the minimum relatively low means casual players can get started without committing a large sum right away.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

It applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $300 combined amount, requiring $10,500 at 35×.

Do table games use the same wagering requirement?

No. Table games and video poker played with the welcome bonus carry a 60× wagering requirement. Table games also contribute 5% towards wagering.

How long does the match bonus last?

The bonus at True Fortune Casino expires after 30 days, so players should plan their sessions accordingly. If you do not meet the wagering requirements within that window, any remaining bonus funds and associated winnings will be forfeited. It is worth reading the promotional terms carefully so you understand exactly when the clock starts and how to make the most of the offer before it lapses.

What is the maximum cashout from bonus winnings?

The maximum cashout is 10× the deposit amount. A $100 deposit therefore has a $1,000 maximum under this bonus rule.

Can I use AUD with True Fortune Casino?

Yes. AUD is one of the supported currencies, alongside EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawals are capped at $1,500 per transaction and $10,000 per month.

What documents can be needed for verification?

KYC documents can include an ID or passport, a recent utility bill, the front and back of the card used for the deposit with the first four and last four digits visible, and a signed Card Authorisation Form.